Get Visa for Vietnam on a Business Consideration

By Vietnam visa  |  11:52 PM No comments

Business travelers need to have a business visa for their trip in Vietnam. There are a few countries whose nationals need not carry visa for specific days after which they too, will have to carry a visa. There are some formalities which you need to fulfill so as to your business trip chaos free. Vietnam attracts citizens from the States and the neighboring states for business which is why the citizens come to Vietnam. Well, the options of getting a business visa vary which is depended by your choice and upon your discretion you will get the visa.

General rule or norm
As per the general rule you need to have an invitation or a sponsor letter from the partner of business of Vietnam. When you apply online the sponsors help you to get the letter. Certain information is required by you to fill in the form for applying for a visa which is as follows:
 - Correct name- your full name as mentioned in the passport should be provided.
 - Date of Birth- the usual format of the date which is DD/MM/YYYY IS TO BE FILL IN.
 - Nationality- nationality should be mentioned along with the validity of passport to be mentioned.
 - Number on the passport- validity level is for 6 months from the arrival date should be shown in the passport.
 - Arrival date- the exact date has to be filled in and you have to enter on the date as given, not later than it.
 - Photo- at the airport you will be required passport size photos.

Apart from the above mentioned details and documents you need to keep check of the form which should be filled in complete. Those who apply for multiple entry Vietnam visa for business trip in a year should get the approval from the Vietnam Ministry of Foreign Affairs before applying for the visa. When you apply for the visa from the embassy, note that you have to pay the consular fee of the embassy.

Getting visa on arrival
The most convenient way out of obtaining the Vietnam visa for business trip is to get it on arrival and when you are coming by air visa on arrival holds true. When you enter the country, your passport will bear the stamp of visa on arrival and then you can proceed to the immigration point of checking. After the approval letter is obtained from the Immigration Department of Vietnam you will get the visa on arrival at the airport. You need to carry two passport size photos along with the stamping fees. There are two kinds of processing- one which is the normal processing that takes 3- 4 days and urgent processing which takes 1-2 days. You will also receive a code of the visa when you arrive in Vietnam which eases down the procedure of delay. For getting visa on arrival apart from the usual documents you need to give in the reference of flight whereas the application of visa varies from embassy to embassy.


Apply Vietnam visa now



Author: chic bong

0 nhận xét:

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)
Apply visa

Support : info@vietnamimmigration.com

Recent Articles

TOP